GALLAGHER SCORES FIRST CAREER MODIFIED VICTORY

GALLAGHER RACES TO CAREER FIRST IN BRIDGEPORT MODIFIEDS
Peck, Allen & Beckett Repeat

Jim Gallagher, Jr. raced to his first ever win in the Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Modifeds on Saturday night, fulfilling the goal that he and his father had since they first came racing.

Matt Peck became the first repeat winner in the Ice Less LLC 602 Sportsman ranks by picking up the win over Ethan Bill.  Lee Allen raced to his second win of the season in the Blue Hen Speed & Performance Street Stocks while Michael Beckett continued his winning ways in the DA’s Auto Body & Repair Rookies.  Bobby Butler raced to the $1,000 win in the Tim VanHorn, Sr. Memorial race for the Xcel 600 Modifieds with David Burns taking the win in the non-winner’s race at the end of the night.  Saturday night’s racing program was sponsored by Blue Hen Speed & Performance.

In 2017, Jim Gallagher, Senior and Junior, came to the Bridgeport Speedway to compete in the Rookie division.  Jim Sr. had raced in years past but this was the first experience of any kind of racing for Jim Jr.   By mid-season, Jim Gallagher, Jr. had been crowned as the 2017 Rookie Champion and was already a viable competitor in the weekly Sportsman competition on the old 5/8th mile track.

The father and son team made the move into the Modifieds on the High Banks but when Jim, Sr. lost his battle with cancer last year, his son soldiered on.  On Saturday night, he accomplished what he and his father had set out to do.

“This was the best car that I’ve ever had,” Gallagher stated after his win.  “I’m the kind of guy who is never satisfied.  Now I want to do it more!”

Gallagher has led quite a few laps this season – in both heats and features.  Saturday night he was able to seal the deal.

Kevin Golden waved the green flag and Gallagher took off, leaving Roger Manning and Cole Stangle to battle it out for second.  Manning exited with mechanical issues just before lap ten as Stangle battled with HJ Bunting for position.  Gallagher caught the back of the field just past halfway.  Cole Stangle was able to break away from Bunting who was in a heated battle with Billy Pauch, Jr. and Dillon Steuer.  Billy Osmun joined that battle a few laps later.  

Steuer bested Pauch for position in the final laps.  Gallagher led the way to the checkered over Cole Stangle and Dillon Steuer – all three with season best finishes.  Bunting finished fourth followed by Pauch.  Osmun finished sixth followed by defending track champion, Jordan Watson, Matt Stangle, Neal Williams and Ryan Krachun – all of whom started mid-pack or deeper.

Rob Tete led the first three laps of the Ice Less 602 Sportsman feature as Matt Peck quickly moved up to second.  Peck took the lead on lap four.  With Peck and Tete out in front, things were heating up for third place Billy Chester as Brian Papiez and Travis Hill raced into the top five.

The leader was catching the back of the field when the caution waved for Anthony Cisco just before halfway.  Peck had a clear track but now had Papiez and Hill racing in second and third.  Peck proved he was up to the challenge.  Ethan Bill took over third with ten to go as Steve Kemery moved into fourth.  

Papiez stayed close but Peck led the way to the checkered.  Bill made a last lap move to take second over Papiez, Kemery and Hill.  Brian Rogers finished sixth followed by Tete, Chester, Jax Yohn and Michael Beckett.

Lee Allen finally had things go his way – well, mostly.  Allen had trouble getting the No. 98 started at feature time but Mike Hughes, Sr. came to the rescue.  Allen took the lead at the start and led every one of the fifteen laps with Mike Hughes, Jr. finishing second.  Nick Sandone, III finished third followed by Gary Klimeczak and Kevin Heckman.

Michael Beckett maintained his perfect record in the DA’s Auto Body & Repair Rookie feature to take the win over Ashley Therien, Kenny Ott and Dan Adair.

Bobby Butler captured the $1,000 to win Tim VanHorn, Sr. Memorial race over Tyler Bartik, Kenny Harris, Richie Hitzler and Korey Inglin.  David Burns was the winner of the final race of the night – the $500 to win Non-winners race.  Tyler Fronina finished second followed by Ray Gradwell, Olivia Schmeltzer and Brandon Kulp.

The Monster Trucks are coming to the Kingdom of Speed this Saturday.  The High Banks will then race on Sunday featuring the Mid Atlantic Sprint Series, 602 Sportsman, the Victory Fuel Wingless Sprints, Street Stocks, Four Cylinders and Vintage Cars.  The Modifieds return on Wednesday night, June 12 with the USAC National Sprints for the 2024 Eastern Storm.

DANNY’S PIZZA PIZZAZZ MODIFIED FEATURE (30 LAPS)
1. Jim Gallagher, Jr., 2. Cole Stangle, 3. Dillon Steuer, 4. H. J. Bunting, 5. Billy Pauch, Jr., 6. Billy Osmun, III, 7. Jordan Watson, 8. Matt Stangle, 9. Neal Williams, 10. Ryan Krachun, 11. J. R. Fulper, 12. Mike Franz, 13. Sam Martz, Sr., 14. Sammy Martz, Jr., 15. Cale Ross, 16. Stan Frankenfield, Jr., 17. Brad Roberts, 18. Rick Laubach, 19. W. B. James, 20. Mike Barone, 21. Roger Manning, 22. Tommy Scheetz

ICE LESS LLC 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE (25 LAPS)
1. Matt Peck, 2. Ethan Bill, 3. Brian Papiez, 4. Steve Kemery, 5. Travis Hill, 6. Brian Rogers, 7. Robert Tete, 8. Billy Chester,9. Jax Yohn, 10. Michael Beckett, 11. Brandon Shipley, 12. Ethan Young, 13. Ashley Theiren, 14. Brian Lilick, 15. Nick Stephens, 16. Dave Hartman, 17. Kenny Ott, 18. Anthony Sisco, 19. Dan Adair, 20. Craig Pellegrini, DNS – Monte Pool

D.A.’S AUTO BODY AND REPAIR ROOKIES (8 LAPS)
1. Michael Beckett, 2. Ashley Therien, 3. Kenny Ott, 4. Dan Adair.

STREET STOCK FEATURE (15 LAPS)
1. Lee Allen, 2. Mike Hughes, 3. Nick Sandone, III, 4. Gary Klimeczak, 5. Terry Cheney, 6. Kevin Heckman, 7. Gary Bozowski

XCEL MODIFIEDS FEATURE TIM VANHORN SR. MEMORIAL RACE (20 LAPS)
1. Bobby Butler, 2. Tyler Bartik, 3. Kenny Harris, 4. Ritchie Hitzler, 5. Korey Inglin, 6. John Hall, 7. Shjon Dove, 8. Tyler Fronina, 9. Olivia Schmeltzer, 10. Tiffany Hitzler, 11. Brandon Kulp, 12. Doug Newbigging, 13. Chad Kreiser, 14. David Burns, 15. Chris Smith, 16. Gerry Bressler, 17. Daisey Dove, 18. Brandon Graner, 19. Ray Gradwell

XCEL MODIFIEDS FEATURE NON-WINNERS RACE (20 LAPS)
1. David Burns, 2. Tyler Fronina, 3. Ray Gradwell, 4. Olivia Schmeltzer, 5. Brandon Kulp, 6. Chris Smith, 7. Chad Kreiser, 8. John Hall, 9. Shjon Dove, 10. Korey Inglin, 11. Doug Newbigging, 12. Tyler Bartik, 13. Bobby Butler, 14. Daisy Dove, 15. Kenny Harris, DNS – Ritchie Hitzler, Tiffany Hitzler, Gerry Bressler, Brandon Graner

Thank you to everyone that makes the Kingdom of Speed Possible…..

VP Fuels

American Racer Tires

Liberty Kenworth

Church’s Auto Parts

Premio Sausage

Precision Hydraulic & Oil

Millville Glass & Door

Design For Vision

Rodota Trucking & Excavating

Scrappy’s Auto Service

Hyper Racing

Izzi Trucking & Rigging

Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz

Vahlco Wheels

Ellery’s Pub & Grill

Ice Less llc.

Hoffman Discount Parts

JPA Masonry

Weaknecht Archery

Foley Caterpillar

Hisko Lowboy

Lineman Racing

Cenco Oil

Bob Hilbert Sportswear

Cassidy Painting

TW Metals

Hessert Chevrolet

Triple R Truck Parts

John Blewett Scrap & Waste Recycling

Pioneer Pole Buildings

F&L Doors – FLDoors.com

EZ Work Trucks

J&S Electrical

Melton Industries

Pro Tek Roofing

Johns Manville

Beacon Building Products

@Victory Fuel

@Champion Brands

DTM Kawasaki

Amwell Auto Body

Williams Napa

Prime Design Landscaping

Auto Gallery

Betts Garage – Towing & Hauling

Insta Signs Plus

BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY, MEMORIAL DAY SPECTACULAR, HUGE SUCCESS

YODER, WATSON AND ALLEN WIN BRIDGEPORT TRIPLE 40S

The Bridgeport Motorsports Park hosted a special Memorial Day weekend event featuring 

 forty lap feature events for the the SY Murray Spec Engines Super Late Models, Danny’s Pizza Pizzaz Modifieds and the Victory Fuel Wingless Sprints.

SY Murray Spec Engines was the weekend sponsor on the High Banks.  With the long overdue cooperation from Mother Nature, Bridgeport Motorsports Park was the active all weekend long with three days of racing.

Austin Berry started out the day by setting fast time for the Super Late Models, turning a lap of 15.460 seconds.  Chris Spotts Welding rewarded Berry with the Fast Time award. Andrew Yoder turned in the second fastest lap while Sean Merkel had the third fastest time, earning each driver the pole in their respective qualifiers.  Berry and Yoder picked up the wins in their races while Rick Eckert beat Merkel to the checkered in the third heat.

Jason Covert started the forty lap race from the pole and dominated the lead throughout the first thirty-five laps.  All the action took place behind the leader for most of the race.

Yoder, who started fourth at the green, fell back several positions and found himself back in eighth at the start leaving Eckert, Merkel, Seth Zacharias and Bryan Bernheisel battling it out behind the leader.  Bernheisel took over second from Eckert.  Dillon Cecce took over second about fifteen laps into the race but Bernheisel was back to second at the crossed flags.  Cecce fought his way back to second until the race reached the ten to go mark at which time it was Yoder who ran second to Covert.

The race’s one and only caution came with just four laps to go when Colby Frye got turned around in turn two.  The field was reset in single file formation for the restart.

Yoder immediately went to work on Covert.  “The outside was actually the fastest but when he (Covert) left the bottom open…” Yoder saw his opportunity.  Yoder raced to the inside of Covert and came away with the lead as the field headed to the stripe.

It was Yoder for the win followed by Covert, Cecce, Bernheisel and Eckert.  Sixth went to Seth Zacharias followed by Danny Snyder, Sean Merkel, Taylor Farling and Jacob Piper.

The Super Late Models loved racing on the High Banks and were very pleased with their first appearance.

Joseph Watson overcame a dismal start to the 2024 season with his flag to flag win in the Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Modified 40 lap event.  “The racing gods must have been looking out for us,” Watson stated.  After being involved in a wreck during the second race of the season, Watson and the Auto Gallery No. 21w was forced to take a few weeks to rebuild.  Every Saturday night race on the schedule was rained out during that time with Sunday’s event marking Watson’s return to the High Banks.

Matt Stangle raced in second for most of the forty laps until Billy Pauch Jr. and the Pony No. 1 got by in the final laps.  Stangle finished third followed by Brian Papiez who finished fourth with the Modified No. 37.  Michael Storms finished fifth in his first ever appearance at Bridgeport.

HJ Bunting finished sixth followed by Sammy Martz, Jr., Neal Williams, Danny Bouc and Alex Yankowski. 

The final forty lap feature event saw Chris Allen, Jr. race to his second win of the weekend in the Victory Fuel Wingless Sprints.

Larry Drake led the way through lap sixteen until Allen made his way up to the leader to challenge for the position.  Allen took the lead on lap seventeen and drove away from the field.  

Connor Gross moved up to second followed by Rich Mellor until defending champion, Brian Spencer raced into the top five and began to pick off positions.  Spencer got by Mellor and then took on Gross with less than ten laps to go.

By the time Spencer reached second, Allen was well out in front.  He was able to cut into Allen’s lead but was never within striking distance.

It was Allen for the win over Spencer,  Gross, Mellor and Swanson.  Dan Learper finished sixth.  Both Gross and Leaper are in their first season of competition with the wingless sprints.  Larry Drake finished seventh followed by Thomas Radivoy, Joe Kata and David Swanson.

The holiday crowd saw a great show and got to enjoy the great racing along with the great weather.

DANNY’S PIZZA PIZZAZZ MODIFIED FEATURE (40 LAPS)

1. Joseph Watson, 2. Billy Pauch Jr., 3. Matt Stangle, 4. Brian Papiez, 5. Michael Storms, 6. HJ Bunting, 7. Sammy Martz Jr., 8. Neal Williams, 9. Danny Bouc, 10. Alex Yankowski, 11. Jordan Watson, 12. Billy Osmun, 13. Cale Ross, 14. Ryan Krachun, 15. Cole Stangle, 16. JR Fulper, 17. Sam Martz, Sr.,  18. Rick Laubach, 19. Mike Franz, 20. Wade Hendrickson, 21. WB James, 22. Duane Howard, 23. Jim Gallagher, Jr., 24. Dillon Steuer, 25. Paul Mancini, 26. Stan Frankenfield, DNS – Roger Manning, DNQ – Dominick Buffalino, Anthony Tramontana

SUPER LATE MODEL FEATURE (40 LAPS)

1. Andrew Yoder, 2. Jason Covert, 3. Dylan Cecce, 4. Brian Bernheisel, 5. Rick Eckert,

6. Seth Zacharias, 7. Danny Snyder, 8. Sean Merkel, 9. Taylor Farling, 10. Jacob Piper,

11. AJ Miller, 12. Coleby Frye, 13. Chad Myers, 14. Wayne Pfeil, 15. Al Cheney, 16. Travis Mease, 17. Joey Hoffer, 18. Austin Berry, 19. Shaun Jones, 20. Larry Baer

VICTORY FUELS WINGLESS SPRINT FEATURE (40 LAPS)

1. Chris Allen Jr., 2. Brian Spencer, 3. Connor Gross, 4. Rich Mellor, 5. Jonathan Swanson, 6. Dan Leaper, 7. Larry Drake, 8. Thomas Radivoy, 9. Joe Kata, 10. David Swanson, 11. Shea Wills, 12. Dan Malley, 13. Stan Ploski, 14. Tim Hannan, 15. Heidi Hedin, 16. Frank Lorenzi, 17. Matt Peck, 18. Al Cheney

PAPIEZ, HUGHES, ALLEN AND DEGLER RACE TO BRIDGEPORT WINS

PAPIEZ, HUGHES, ALLEN AND DEGLER RACE TO BRIDGEPORT WINS

For just the third time in the 2024 season, the Bridgeport Motorsports Park completed a Saturday night show with Mother Nature’s cooperation.  The new clay on the race surface produced some great racing in five different divisions.

Brian Papiez raced to his first win of the season in the IceLess LLC 602 Sportsman.  Chris Allen, Jr. raced to the win in the Victory Fuel Wingless Sprints.  Mike Hughes turned his 2024 season around with his first win of 2024 in the Blue Hen Speed & Performance Street Stocks.  Scott Degler picked up the win in the Blue Hen Speed & Performance 4 Cylinders while Michael Beckett pushed his win total to three in the DA’s Auto Body & Repair Rookie feature.

Polesitter, Rob Tete grabbed the lead at the start of the twenty-five lap 602 Sportsman feature event.  Tete led the way through the first fourteen laps while Papiez made his way through the top five.  Papiez caught the leader on lap fourteen and took the lead with ten laps to go.  Two caution flags regrouped the field with seventeen laps completed.  The field was four wide for second on the restart before the caution waved for a single car incident just one lap later.

Ethan Bill and Steven Kemery executed a pair of great restarts to move into second and third behind Papiez.  On lap nineteen, Tete had a tire go down on his No. 30, causing him to spin in turn four.  Several other cars were collected in the incident that eliminated Matt Peck from the competition.

Papiez led the way to the checkered over Ethan Bill, Steve Kemery, Travis Hill and Billy Chester who had his best outing to date after racing in the top five throughout the twenty-five lap feature.  Howie Finch finished sixth followed by Thomas Prychka, Howard Huepfle, Michael Beckett and Trent Willy.

Papiez had high praise for the track’s new surface and the work put in by the track crew.  The feature winner dedicated his win to Art Lentini who paid a role in Papiez’ career.

The Victory Fuel Wingless Sprints competed in a twenty lap feature event that saw Chris Allen, Jr. take the lead from Jonathan Swanson late in the race.  Swanson took the lead on the start racing ahead of Larry Drake and Allen who raced in third on lap three.  Allen moved by Drake to take second on lap five.

Swanson held the advantage until lapped traffic forced the leader to change his line.  With just four laps to go, Allen raced into the lead.  Defending Champion, Brian Spencer raced into second.

Allen took the win over Spencer, Swanson, Rich Mellor and Larry Drake.  First year competitor, Connor Gross finished sixth followed by another first year wingless competitor, Dan Leaper.  David Swanson, Stan Ploski III and Thomas Radivoy rounded out the top ten at the checkered.

Mike Hughes turned his 2024 season around when he raced to the win in the Blue Hen Speed & Performance Street Stocks.  It was Hughes first win of 2024 and came on the heals of several engine failures.  Polesitter, Gary Bozowski led the first four laps before Hughes raced to the front.  

With Hughes well out in front of the field, Bozowski battled with Gary Klimeczak for second.  Klimeczak raced in second on lap five but Bozowski battled back.

It was Hughes for the win over Bozowski, Jimmy Combs, Nick Sandone III and Klimeczak.

Eric Degler may have needed a push truck to get to Champion Brands Victory Lane but the No. 7R gave the driver what he needed to pick up the win in the Blue Hen Speed & Performance 4 Cylinders.

Degler took the win followed by Lee Allen, Dan Stein, Jr. who has two wins to his credit this season, Joe Garey, Sr. and defending champion, Tim Jones.

After an early race challenge from Ashley Therien, Michael Beckett raced to his third DA’s Auto Body & Repair Rookie feature.  Therien finished second with Kenny Ott taking third.

ICE LESS LLC 602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE (25 LAPS)

1. Brian Papiez, 2. Ethan Bill, 3. Stephen Kemery, 4. Travis Hill, 5. Billy Chester, 6. Howie Finch, 7. Thomas Prychka, 8. Howard Huepful, 9. Michael Beckett, 10. Trent Willey, 11. Jax Yohn, 12. Ethan Bill, 13. Brian Rogers, 14. Ashley Therien, 15. Rob Tete, 16. Brian Lillick, 17. Dave Hartman, 18. Wayne Weaver, 19. Matt Peck, 20. Kenny Ott, 21. Dan Adaire, 22. Bryan Olsen

D.A’S AUTO BODY & REPAIR ROOKIES (8 LAPS)

1. Michael Beckett, 2. Ashley Therien, 4. Kenny Ott, 5. Dan Adaire

VICTORY FUELS NORTHEAST WINGLESS SPRINTS (20 LAPS)

1. Chris Allen Jr., 2. Brian Spencer, 3. Jonathan Swanson, 4. Rich Mellor, 5. Larry Drake, 6. Connor Gross, 7. Dan Leaper, 8. David Swanson, 9. Stan Ploski, 10. Tom Radivoy, 11. Shea Wills, 12. Matt Peck, 13. Heidi Hedin, 14. Joe Byer, 15. Kurt Sodano, 16. Greg Sherpsis, 17. Frank Lorenzi

BLUE HEN SPEED & PERFORMANCE STREET STOCK FEATURE (15 LAPS)

1. Mike Hughes, 2. Gary Bozowski, 3. Jimmy Combs, 4. Nick Sandone III, 5. Gary Klimeczak, 6. Kevin Heckman, 7. Terry Chaney, 8. Bailey Tolson, DNS – Lee Allen

BLUE HEN SPEED & PERFORMANCE FOUR CYLINDER FEATURE (15 LAPS)

1. Eric Degler, 2. Lee Allen, 3. Dan Stein Jr., 4. Joe Garey, Sr., 5. Tim Jones, 6. John Parker, 7. Mark Stein Sr, 8. Collin Gale, 9. Joe Garey Jr

HUGE 2 DAY MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

‼️ HUGE 2 DAY MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND WITH HARD CORE FOOT TO THE FLOOR ACTION WITH THE GROUND POUNDING MODIFIEDS AND SUPER LATE MODELS AT BRIDGEPORT MOTORSPORTS PARK. BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY OUT FOR A GREAT HOLIDAY WEEKEND OF RACING & FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT. Please Like & Share this post ‼️
🗓 Saturday May 25 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by @Ice Less, LLC
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – @Victory Fuel
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 4 CYLINDER STOCK CARS
🌟 VINTAGE MODIFIEDS
🌟 MODIFIEDS & SUPER LATE MODELS OPEN PRACTICE
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
🗓 Sunday May 26 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SUPER LATE MODELS – Invitational Only
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by @Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – @Victory Fuel
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

SUPER LATE MODELS, 1 TIME VISIT, THIS WEEKEND

‼️ 28 SUPER LATE MODELS PRE-REGISTERED FOR MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND SPECTACULAR. ALL THE STARS OF THE Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz MODIFIEDS READY TO RUMBLE FOR $10,000 PAYDAY w/gamblers. WEEKEND KICKS OFF SATURDAY WITH FULL RACING PROGRAM (listed below) AND CONCLUDES SUNDAY WITH TRIPLE 40’s. BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY OUT FOR A GREAT HOLIDAY WEEKEND OF RACING & FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT. Please Like & Share this post ‼️
🗓 Saturday May 25 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by @Ice Less, LLC
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – Victory Fuel
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 4 CYLINDER STOCK CARS
🌟 VINTAGE MODIFIEDS
🌟 MODIFIEDS & SUPER LATE MODELS OPEN PRACTICE
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
🗓 Sunday May 26 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SUPER LATE MODELS – Invitational Only
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by @Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – @Victory Fuel
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

HOLLYWOOD FILMING CONTINUES AT BRIDGEPORT MOTORSPORTS PARK SUNDAY MAY 26.

‼️ HOLLYWOOD FILMING CONTINUES AT BRIDGEPORT MOTORSPORTS PARK SUNDAY MAY 26. BE A PART OF THE EXCITEMENT, BE A PART OF THE MOVIE, ONLY AT THE KINGDOM OF SPEED! BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY OUT EACH AND EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT FOR A GREAT NIGHT OF RACING & FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT. Please Like & Share this post ‼️
🗓 Saturday May 25 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by @Ice Less, LLC
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – @Victory Fuel
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 4 CYLINDER STOCK CARS
🌟 VINTAGE MODIFIEDS
🌟 MODIFIEDS & SUPER LATE MODELS OPEN PRACTICE
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
🗓 Sunday May 26 – presented by SY Murray Spec Engines
🌟 SUPER LATE MODELS – Invitational Only
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Franklinville
🌟 WINGLESS SPRINT CARS – @Victory Fuel
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

RACING + FILM MAKING + AUTOGRAPH’S WITH BRITTNEY PALMER THIS SATURDAY NIGHT!

‼️ HUGE RETURN TO THE KINGDOM PLANNED FOR THIS SATURDAY MAY 18. After 3 weeks off from racing for 2 rain outs and a great turnout for the Lifted ‘N’ Lowered Truck event, Racers & Fans are eager to get back on track with some Modified & Sprint Car Racing.
‼️ Also on hand UFC Ring Girl and Star in the upcoming movie “PONY” Brittney Palmer will be signing Autographs starting at 5:30 at the Speedway.
‼️ And if all that was not enough, the first night of filming of the Hollywood Motion Picture, “PONY” will begin capturing footage throughout the speedway. Please Like & Share this post.
🗓 Saturday May 18 – presented by Roveda speed II
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Franklinville
🌟 SPRINT CARS – Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by Ice Less, LLC
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 CLASSIC VINTAGE SERIES
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:15 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

‼️ HOLLYWOOD COMING TO BRIDGEPORT MOTORSPORTS PARK IN JUST A FEW WEEKS. FIRST NIGHT OF FILMING IS SCHEDULED TO BE MAY 18. BE A PART OF THE EXCITEMENT, BE A PART OF THE MOVIE, ONLY AT THE KINGDOM OF SPEED! BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY OUT EACH AND EVERY SATURDAY NIGHT FOR A GREAT NIGHT OF RACING & FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT. Please Like & Share this post ‼️
🗓 NEXT UP……. Saturday May 18 – presented by Roveda speed II
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz
🌟 SPRINT CARS – @Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by @Ice Less, LLC
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 CLASSIC VINTAGE SERIES
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:15 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

25 CONFIRMED SUPER LATE MODELS FOR MAY 26 EVENT

‼️ CONFIRMED! TO DATE, 25 SUPER LATE MODEL TEAMS HAVE LET US KNOW THEY PLAN TO BE AT THE KINGDOM OF SPEED, BRIDGEPORT MOTORSPORTS PARK FOR THE MEMORIAL DAY SPECTACULAR EVENT, SUNDAY MAY 26. WE HAVE ALL BEEN WAITING FOR THE RETURN OF THE SUPERS AND THIS EVENT IS GOING TO BE SUPER DUPER! ALONG WITH MODIFIEDS, $10,000 TO WIN w/gamblers & Victory Fuel WINGLESS SPRINT CARS, $1000 TO WIN. BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY OUT THIS SATURDAY NIGHT FOR A GREAT NIGHT OF RACING & FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT. Please Like & Share this post ‼️
📢 LATE MODEL RACE IS INVITATIONAL. Any other Drivers wanting to participate must contact Doug Rose. All drivers guaranteed to start!
1. AJ Miller 2. Al Cheney 3. Andrew Yoder 4. Austin Berry 5. Brian Booze 6. Bryan Bernheisel 7. Chad Myers 8. Colby Frye 9. Dillon Cecce 10. Donald Lingo 11. Dylan Yoder 12. Jake Piper 13. Jason Covert 14. Jim Berheisel 15. Joey Hoffer 16. Keith Jackson 17. Mark Pettyjohn 18. Nathan LaSalle 19. Randy Christine 20. Rick Eckert 21. Sean Merkle 22. Shaun Jones 23. Taylor Farling 24. Travis Mease
🗓 FIRST UP……. Saturday May 18 – presented by Roveda speed II
🌟 MODIFIEDS – presented by Danny’s Pizza Pizzazz Franklinville
🌟 SPRINT CARS – @Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
🌟 SPORTSMAN – presented by @Ice Less, LLC
🌟 STREET STOCKS
🌟 CLASSIC VINTAGE SERIES
🌟 ROOKIE SPORTSMAN
🏎 4:00 Pits
🎟 5:00 Grandstands
🚦 6:00 Cars on track
📺 Watch all events live at https://dirttrackdigest.tv
#ponymovie #kingdomofspeed #sprintcar #dirttrackracing #bridgeportspeedway #southjersey

1 2 3 4 63